Meet the Team

Podium Athletes

Samantha Murray
  • Samantha Murray (27)
  • Home Town:
    Clitheroe, Lancashire
  • Twitter: @_samanthamurray
  • Video Biog
Kate French
  • Kate French (26)
  • Home Town:
    Gravesend, Kent
  • Twitter: @KateFrench3
  • Video Biog
James Cooke
  • James Cooke (26)
  • Home Town:
    Cheltenham
  • Twitter: @jamiecooke_5
  • Video Biog
Joseph Choong
  • Joseph Choong (22)
  • Home Town:
    Orpington
  • Twitter: @JoeChoongy
  • Video Biog

Podium Potential Athletes

Joanna Muir
  • Joanna Muir (22)
  • Home Town:
    Castle Douglas
  • Twitter: @jomuir94
  • Download Profile
Francesca Summers
  • Francesca Summers (21)
  • Home Town:
    Dorking
  • Twitter: @FrankieSummers
  • Download Profile
Georgia Pipes
  • Georgia Pipes (20)
  • Home Town:
    Easingwold
  • Twitter: @GeorgiaPipes
  • Download Profile
Georgina Summers
  • Georgina Summers (19)
  • Home Town:
    Dorking
  • Twitter: @george7summers
  • Download Profile
Thomas Toolis
Samuel Curry
Myles Pillage
  • Myles Pillage (19)
  • Home Town:
    Plymouth
  • Twitter: @myles_pillage
  • Download Profile

Senior Management Team

Danielle Every
  • Danielle Every
  • Chief Executive
  • Email
Sue Hyde
  • Sue Hyde
  • National Competitons and Events Manager
  • Tel: 07590 444374
  • Email
Jan Bartu
  • Jan Bartu
  • Performance Director

Staff

Fridrich Foldes
  • Fridrich Foldes
  • National Fencing Coach
Rachael Handley
  • Rachael Handley
  • Pentathlon Development Officer - West Midlands & North West
  • Tel: 07590 444372
  • Email
Michal Janca
  • Michal Janca
  • Performance Coach
Jeanette Kenyon
  • Jeanette Kenyon
  • Office Manager
  • Tel: 01225 384757
  • Email
Margaret Lomas
  • Margaret Lomas
  • Financial Controller
  • Email
Ann Marshall
  • Ann Marshall
  • ETP Technical Advisor and Co-ordinator
  • Tel: 07590 444370
  • Email
Stuart Mason
  • Stuart Mason
  • Pathway Manager
  • Tel: 07710 768150
  • Email
Winnie Mason
  • Winnie Mason
  • Administration Assistant
Michael Powell
  • Michael Powell
  • Performance Team Administrator & Media Officer
  • Tel: 07801539916
  • Email
Marco Quattrini
  • Marco Quattrini
  • Performance Coach
Alex Sivyer
  • Alex Sivyer
Andy Woods
  • Andy Woods
  • IT Manager
  • Email
Rachel Wreyford
  • Rachel Wreyford
  • Pentathlon Development Officer - South & South West
  • Tel: 07855 957924
  • Email

The Board

Christian Brodie
Martin Dawe
Dominic Mahony
Jonathan Marren
Rebecca Dykema
Clare Wardle
Clive Hawkins
Howard Jones
Danielle Every
Jan Bartu