Clubs Contacts What's on
  • Club Contacts Training Offered
    Ashford School Pentathlon Club
    Miranda Palmer
    palmerm@ashfordschool.co.uk
    Beachfield Swimming Squad
    Monique Sharp
    01795 876281
    secretary@beachfieldswim.net
    Beacon Swimming Club
    Carol McCarthy
    01892 610075
    beacon.sc@swimclubmanager.co.uk
    Dulwich Dolphins
    Corrinne Callaway
    07768 364144
    corrinne@callaway.me.uk
    North Kent MPC
    Bexley
    Bill Bland
    020 8300 5247
    07956 652108
    bill.bland@btinternet.com
    Surrey Modern Pentathlon Club
    James Deayton
    07947 350994
    surreymodernpentathlonclub@gmail.com
    Whitgift School
    Whitgift School
    Laura Gomersall
    02086 889222 x2243
    ljg@whitgift.co.uk
  • Name Role
    Timothy Fraser
    07900 683594
    tim@frasertk.uk
    Secretary
    Nick Bright
    07904 632701
    nchlsbright@gmail.com
    Treasurer
    Kim Myatt
    07946 088646
    johnandkim@jkm-international.co.uk
    Competitions Secretary
    Miranda Palmer
    palmerm@ashfordschool.co.uk
    Committee Member
    Laura Gomersall
    02086 889222 x2243
    ljg@whitgift.co.uk
    Committee Member
    Bill Bland
    020 8300 5247
    07956 652108
    bill.bland@btinternet.com
    Committee Member
    James Deayton
    surreymodernpentathlonclub@gmail.com
    Committee Member
    Siorcha Batten-Soper
    Committee Member
    Freya Trotter
    flt@whitgift.co.uk
    Committee Member
    Lawrence Moss
    07810 543621
    lawrence@fawkham.com
    Committee Member
    Sheena Moss
    07850 415507
    sheena@fawkham.com
    Committee Member
  • Event Categories Training (1) Competitions (6) Biathlons (3) Triathlons (1) Tetrathlons (2)
    Date Event Region Downloads Sports Closing Date Venue Details Contacts Start Date Event Types Event Categories Event Closing Date Region
    03/04 - 05/04/2017 Training Camp at Ashford SE Booking Form
    Event Details
    Ashford School, East Hill, Great Chart, Ashford, TN24 8PB

    Further details will follow shortly.

    Miranda Palmer, PalmerM@ashfordschool.co.uk 2017-04-03 00:00:00 Tetrathlon, Training, Development Day South East
    30/04/2017 Laser Run at Whitgift SE Entry Form
    Poster
    Whitgift School, Haling Park Road, South Croydon, CR2 6YT

    Our academy Whitgift School are hosting 5 laser-run competitions in 2017 that are open to all Pentathlon GB members.
    Age groups are U11, U13, U15, U17 and U19.
    There will be some pistols that are available to borrow on the day for anyone who needs to do so, but please make this clear on the entry form.
    For further details and to sign up, please fill in the attached 'Entry Form'.

    Laura Gomersall, 07515 948723, ljg@whitgift.co.uk 2017-04-30 00:00:00 Competition, South East
    18/06/2017 Laser Run City Tour #2 - Whitgift School SE Entry Form & Important Competitors Notes
    05/06/2017 Whitgift School, Haling Park Road, South Croydon, CR2 6YT Laura Gomersall, 07515 948723, ljg@whitgift.co.uk 2017-06-18 00:00:00 Competition, 2017-06-05 23:59:59 South East
    22/06/2017 Ashford School Biathlon SE Ashford School, East Hill, Great Chart, Ashford, TN24 8PB

    Further details will follow shortly.

    Miranda Palmer, PalmerM@ashfordschool.co.uk 2017-06-22 00:00:00 Biathlon, Competition, South East
    07/10/2017 South East Regional Biathlon Championships SE 22/09/2017 Medway Park, Mill Rd, Gillingham, ME7 1HF Bill Bland, bill.bland@btinternet.com 2017-10-07 00:00:00 Biathlon, Competition, 2017-09-22 23:59:59 South East
    08/10/2017 (This date is provisional!) K2 Biathlon Championships SE 22/09/2017 TBC, TBC, TBC Katie Tinkler, 07973 785431, katie@s2performance.co.uk 2017-10-08 00:00:00 Biathlon, Competition, 2017-09-22 23:59:59 South East
    11/03/2018 South East Regional Triathlon & Tetrathlon SE 01/03/2018 Medway Park, Mill Rd, Gillingham, ME7 1HF Lawrence Moss, lawrence@fawkham.com 2018-03-11 00:00:00 Triathlon, Tetrathlon, Competition, 2018-03-01 23:59:59 South East